Fiber OTDR Launch Cable Box

Fiber OTDR Launch Cable Box

US$275.00

( Order Today, Ship before 12/08/2022 )
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • FAQs

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, Singlemode, SC/UP-SC/UPC, 1KM



An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. It is often available on a small spool or within a "launch box", which is used to create the proper conditions for testing another similar optical fiber for faults. This method avoids undesirable variations in loss and distance measurements. A launch fiber will help to overcome the blind spot or Dead Zone of an OTDR brought about by high launch power or faults near the launch end of the fiber.


Fiber Type 9/125 Singlemode Length 1km
Connector 1 SC/UPC Connector 2 SC/UPC
Material SR Polypropylene Typical Loss < [email protected] for 1000 meters
Operating temperature -40 +55C Dimension 238x141x66mm


Product Highlights

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

  • Place the necessary length of fiber between the OTDR and the fiber-under-test
  • Help to make a more precise measurement with an OTDR
  • Discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes 
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

  • OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes Robust Metal Retracter
    Robust Metal Retracter

    Make the box easy to carry in actual testment.

  • OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes Built-in Cable Management
    Built-in Cable Management

    Helps to reduce cable stress and save space.

  • OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes Auto Purge Valve
    Auto Purge Valve

    Elaborate air vent valve regulates the pressure automatically.


On the Importance of Craftmanship Delicate internal structure

Non-Metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes 
On the Importance of Craftmanship


On the Importance of Real Testment Readily carried with compact size and light weight

Excellent assistant for an OTDR testing in various fiber optic applications

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes 
On the Importance of Real Testment


Extensive Applications Widely used with OTDR to help minimize measurement uncertainty indoor or outdoor

Test the comprehensive performance of newly installed fiber links and detect problems in the existing fiber links

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes 
Extensive Applications

Customers Reviews
0 Reviews
 (0)
 (0)
 (0)
 (0)
 (0)
Write Review

WRITE A REVIEW

  • Use your name:

  • Email:

Score:

Image:

Content:

* Delivery Time.

We need 1-2 days to process your order before shipping. There are two shipping methoed.

Fast Delivery: The delivery time for US, European countries the delivery will take 3-5 days.
Slow Delivery: The delivery time for US, European countries the delivery will take 7-15 days.

* Tracking information.

After we ship package, customer receive automatic email with tracking details.

* Lost Package Policy.

If a package did not arrive in 2 weeks after the shipping date, then this package is treated as Lost. In this case a new package will be shipped to the customer provided we are able to give the same items as those purchased by the customer. If we are not able to provide the same items to substitute the lost ones we will either propose to the customer similar items or refund their cost as it will be mutually agree with the customer. If one or more items neither the same nor similar are available to be shipped, the customer can request to cancel the order entirely, thus the total cost of the order including shipping and handling cost will be fully refunded.
 

Recently Viewed

Copyright © 2022 Fiber-Online.com All Rights Reserved. Powered by Fiber-MART.COM
payment