SIEMON XLR8 SC Connector, 62.5µm Multimode, for 900µm fiber, Beige Boot

SIEMON XLR8 SC Connector, 62.5µm Multimode, for 900µm fiber, Beige Boot

US$22.32

( Order Today, Ship before 03/08/2024 )
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • FAQs

SIEMON XLR8 SC Connector, Simplex, 62.5μm Multimode, for 900μm fiber, Beige Boot

Siemon's new XLR8 mechanical splice termination kit incorporates an exclusive dual-process activation tool which dramatically reduces termination time per connector. This process is intended for use with 900μm tight buffered fiber cables.

Siemon's new XLR8 mechanical splice pre-polished connectors can be deployed with unsurpassed terminatng speed and quality. Optical performance on insertion loss is SM 0.2 dB and MM 0.2dB typical. Return loss on the connectors is SM -55dB and MM -37dB typical.

These connectors and tool are recommended for 900μm tight buffered fiber only. Fan-out kits to transition from 250μm to 900μm can NOT be used with XLR8 connectivity system.

Product Data Sheet and Instruction:

  • SIEMON XLR8 Connector Data Sheet (PDF)
  • SIEMON XLR8 Connector Intallation Instruction (PDF)
Customers Reviews
0 Reviews
 (0)
 (0)
 (0)
 (0)
 (0)
Write Review

WRITE A REVIEW

  • Use your name:

  • Email:

Score:

Image:

Content:

* Delivery Time.

We need 1-2 days to process your order before shipping. There are two shipping methoed.

Fast Delivery: The delivery time for US, European countries the delivery will take 3-5 days.
Slow Delivery: The delivery time for US, European countries the delivery will take 7-15 days.

* Tracking information.

After we ship package, customer receive automatic email with tracking details.

* Lost Package Policy.

If a package did not arrive in 2 weeks after the shipping date, then this package is treated as Lost. In this case a new package will be shipped to the customer provided we are able to give the same items as those purchased by the customer. If we are not able to provide the same items to substitute the lost ones we will either propose to the customer similar items or refund their cost as it will be mutually agree with the customer. If one or more items neither the same nor similar are available to be shipped, the customer can request to cancel the order entirely, thus the total cost of the order including shipping and handling cost will be fully refunded.
 

Copyright © 2024 Fiber-Online.com All Rights Reserved. Powered By Fiber-MART.COM
payment